Fri February 28
• 4pm Friday Afternoon Club w/ The Lone Bellow @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5pm Happy Hour w/ Larry Dial @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Kenny D. Spears @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Manzy Lowry @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 6pm Monte Good @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 6pm Goofy's House Dance Band @ Goofy's Bar and Grill - Free
• 6pm Shelley King @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 6:30pm Megan Ashley @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Marcus Morales @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Grey Gregson @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Season Ammons @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 7pm Nate Guthrie Duo @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Painted Pony @ Old Main Ice House - Free
• 7pm Justin Murray @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 7pm Flydecay w/ Dead Traffic @ Tantra Coffeehouse - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke/DJ @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 7:30pm Pickers Night and Open Mic with the Darrin Brown Band @ Lakeside Golf Club - Canyon Lake - Free
• 7:30pm Gunnar Latham @ River Rose Tavern - Free
• 8pm Bret Graham @ Brauntex Theater - $18+
• 8pm Wynn Williams @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $8
• 8pm The Lone Bellow: Half Moon Light Tour w/ Early James opening @ Gruene Hall - $17.25
• 8pm Cactus Flats @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 8pm Texas Star 2020 Karaoke Contest @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 8pm Mile 262 @ Schultz Saloon - Free
• 8pm Three Swings and a Miss @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 8pm Dose of Dance - Multiple DJs @ Studio San Martian - $8
• 8pm Triston Marez @ The Roundup - Free
• 8pm The Brew @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 8pm Alli Mattice & Eric Langenhahn @ Vino En Verde Wine Bar - Free
• 8pm Mesquite Ramblers @ Zuehl Tavern - Free
• 8:30pm Dave Fenley @ Billy's Ice - $10
• 8:30pm DJ Undaground @ Downtown Social - Free
• 8:30pm Highway Hypnosis @ Happy Cow - Free
• 8:30pm Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Nick Lawrence Band @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Christian Sparks + The Beatnik Bandits w/ Summer Rental @ The Coffee Bar - $5
• 8:30pm Kevin Taylor @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free
• 8:30pm Fast Movin' Train @ Watering Hole Saloon - $3
• 9pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 9pm Two Tons of Steel @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - $12
• 9pm Adam Hood @ Riley's Tavern - $10
• 9pm Popgun @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 9pm Richard Watson @ The Growling San Marcos - Free
• 9pm Texas T & The Shine Runners @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free

Sat February 29
• 9:30am Kent Scheffler, John White & Fred Masinter @ New Braunfels Farmers Market - Free
• 1pm White Ghost Shivers @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 1pm Flat Top Jones @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 1pm Matt Bowles @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 1pm Chris Lancaster @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 1pm Devin Baize @ Zelick's - Free
• 2pm Crawfish Boil w/ Slim Bawb and the Fabulous Stumpgrinders @ Happy Cow - Free
• 2pm Grateful Saturday with Gerry Burns @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 3pm Bret Graham @ The Grapevine - Free
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 6pm Austin Forrest @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm The Merles @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 6pm Sylvia Kirk - Front Bar area @ Goofy's Bar and Grill - Free
• 6pm Michael Whitesides @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 6pm Dancehall Friday Nights featuring The Bret Mullins Band @ The Roundup - $5
• 6:30pm JJ Garrett @ Adobe Verde - Free
• 6:30pm Armadillo Detour @ Seguin Power Plant - Free
• 7pm Drug Store Cowboys Band @ Goofy's Bar and Grill - Free
• 7pm Das Ist Lustig @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 7pm Timeline - Journey Tribute Band @ Old Main Ice House - Free
• 7pm Marc Heymann @ Water2Wine - Free
• 8pm Jason Roberts w/ Bob Wills Texas Playboys @ Brauntex Theater - $34+
• 8pm Brother Roscoe @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $5
• 8pm 7th Annual John Akinloye Rock "N" Roll Memorial w/ Peace Pipe Prophets + The SpaceCorps + Alex Roxx @ Ragnar's On The Compound - Free
• 8pm Saturday Night Five Live - 5 local bands @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 8pm Jess & Dave @ River Rose Tavern - Free
• 8pm Bill Ayers Band @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 8pm George Bitzer @ Vino En Verde Wine Bar - Free
• 8:30pm Six Sons of a Gun @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 8:30pm E-7 Band @ Downtown Social - Free
• 8:30pm Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Birdsounds + Distorted Ends @ The Coffee Bar - $5
• 9pm Hill Country Revival @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 9pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 9pm Bob Schneider (solo) @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - $20
• 9pm Joe Ely Band w/ Possessed Paul James opening @ Gruene Hall - $20
• 9pm Danny Ray Harris Band @ Marshall's Tavern Kingsbury - Free
• 9pm Karaoke @ Riley's On The Backbone - Free
• 9pm David Touchton Band @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 9pm Seth Shaw Quartet @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 9pm Mary-Charlotte Young @ The Growling San Marcos - Free
• 9pm Remembering "Hoop" w/ Larry Hooper & Friends @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 9pm Dirty White Horse @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 9:30pm Popgun @ Pour Haus - Free
• 9:30pm Devin Baize @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 9:30pm Long Tooth @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free

Sun March 01
• 10:30am Ryan Waguespack @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 12pm Brunch with Live Music @ AquaBrew - Free
• 12pm Landry & Company @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 1pm Nate Guthrie @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 1pm Sophia Johnson @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 1pm Susan Gibson Songwriter Sessions @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 1pm Duke Ryan @ Industry San Marcos - Free
• 2pm Sunday Funday Crawfish and DJ Party @ Conway's/Hideaway - Free
• 2pm B.J. Thibodeaux @ Courtyard Snack Bar - Free
• 2pm JJ Garrett Duo @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 2pm Frank Giovetti @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 3pm Paul Sanchez & Wrangler Country Band hosts Chicken Sh*t Bingo @ Bracken Store and Ice House - Free
• 3pm Open Mic hosted by Zach Talbert @ Chick's Prime Meat Market - Free
• 3pm Colby Albright @ Freiheit Country Store - Free
• 3pm John Cavender @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 3pm John Cavender @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 4pm Leighton Bunton @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 4:30pm Soul Sessions featuring Ange K & Curtis Lee @ Gruene Hall - Fre
• 7pm Dale Watson & His Lone Stars @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free, $5 reserved seat
• 7pm Lucas Taylor's Sunday Evening Songfest @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 8pm Liquid Stranger + Dirt Monkey + Luzcid + Sully @ The Marc - $15
• 8:30pm Live Music - TBA @ Pour Haus - Free

Mon March 02
• 1pm Texas Independence Day w/ David Lee & The Jose Armadillo Road Show @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 5pm Johnny McGowan @ The Grapevine - Free
• 6pm Texas Independence Day w/ Bret Graham @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 6pm Open Mic Night @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 8pm Karaoke Mondays @ The Growling San Marcos - Free
• 8:30pm Live Music - TBA @ Pour Haus - Free
• 9pm Brandon Padier @ Industry San Marcos - Free

Tue March 03
• 5pm Fat Tuesday Party Benefiting Northeast Lakeview College w/ Live Music @ Blue Bonnet Palace - $30
• 6pm Bo Porter & Friends @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 7pm BarrelHouse Tuesday featuring Earl Poole Ball @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 8pm Tuesday Night Jam Session hosted by Tracy Weinberg @ Crystal River Inn - Free
• 8pm Biweekly Open Mic @ The Growling San Marcos - Free
• 8pm Open Mic Night @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free
• 8:30pm Open Mic @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Singer Songwriter Night hosted by Jay Bleu @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 9pm Aaron Stephens @ Black Whale Pub - Free

Wed March 04
• 12pm Lunchtime Live with Steven Vee @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 5:30pm Monte Good @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 6pm Hot Texas Swing Band @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 6pm Rennie Guenther & The Happy Travelers @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 6pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 6:30pm Walther Wednesdays @ Freiheit Country Store - Free
• 6:30pm Christopher Arispe @ Las Fontanas Mexican Kitchen - Free
• 7pm Lamplighter Songwriters Night hosted by David Lee @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 7pm Fast Movin' Trio @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 8pm Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - Free
• 8pm Corb Lund @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 8pm Open Mic Night with Billy Roy from The Mismatch @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Live Music - TBA @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Karaoke @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free

Thu March 05
• 5pm The Homebodies @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5pm Richard Watson @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free
• 5:30pm Texas Guitars Under The Stars - Kolby Cooper Acoustic w/ Chris Colton @ Gruene Estate - $12
• 5:30pm Happy Hour w/ Shawn Hart @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Don Reilly @ Rudy's BBQ - NB - Free
• 7pm Landon Bullard in Goodwins @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Blue Water Highway @ Krause's Cafe - $12
• 7pm Tom McElvain @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 7pm Karaoke w/ Robert Alvarez @ VFW Post 8573 in Sattler - Free
• 7:30pm Gary P. Nunn @ Brauntex Theater - $24
• 7:30pm Turn Up Jam @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 8pm Karaoke @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 8pm Brett Cline @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 8pm Danny Ray Harris @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Tejano Thursday's w/ DJ X-Ray @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 8:30pm Live Band Karaoke @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Live Music - TBA @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Singer/Songwriter Open Jam/Swap hosted by Kayla Jane Shepherd @ Riley's On The Backbone - Free
• 8:30pm Phoenix Karaoke @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 9pm Jon Ari @ Industry San Marcos - Free
• 9pm Karaoke @ Warehouse Seguin - Free

Fri March 06
• 4pm Friday Afternoon Club w/ TBA @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 4pm Bob Appel @ The Grapevine - Free
• 5pm Super Ultra Dop Fest w/ Yung Turk + Ghost Data + Squalzz + MORE @ Ragnar's On The Compound - $5+
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5pm Happy Hour w/ Junior Nash @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Live Music - TBA @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Jordan M. Young @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 6pm George Ensle @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 6pm Goofy's House Dance Band @ Goofy's Bar and Grill - Free
• 6:30pm Anthony Wright Spring Break Show @ Mystic Quarry - Free
• 7pm The DeLeons @ Court Street Coffee Shop - Free
• 7pm Chad Boyd @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Texas T and the Shine Runners @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Cajun Jeaux & The Cowboy Band @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 7pm Chris Meacham Duo @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Wade Bowen @ Old Main Ice House - $20
• 7pm Season Ammons with The Devin Baize Band @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke/DJ @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 8pm Dylan Wheeler @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $10
• 8pm Shane Smith & The Saints w/ TBA opening @ Gruene Hall - $18
• 8pm Texas Star 2020 Karaoke Contest @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 8pm Three Swings and a Miss @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 8pm Danny Ray Harris Band @ The Palms Lounge - Free
• 8pm The Rebecca Creek Radio Music Series w/ Bri Bagwell and Mario Flores @ The Roundup - Free
• 8:30pm Mo Pitney w/ Chris Roberts @ Freiheit Country Store - $15
• 8:30pm Wyatt Weaver Band @ Happy Cow - Free
• 8:30pm The Homegrown Tomatoes @ Marshall's Tavern Kingsbury - Free
• 8:30pm Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Soul Sessions @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm MaxBand @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 9pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 9pm David Lee & The Armadillo Road Show @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 9pm Culture Jam @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free