Fri January 17
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5pm Happy Hour w/ Larry Dial @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Matt Kitchen @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 6pm HalleyAnna & Dustin Welch @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 6pm Bill Middleton Band @ Goofy's Bar and Grill - Free
• 6pm The Homebodies @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 6:30pm Lena Elizabeth @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Ryan Waguespack @ Court Street Coffee Shop - Free
• 7pm Tony Taylor @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Solo Road @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Van Wilks Band @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 7pm Beth and The Back Road Boys @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Anthony Wright Acoustic @ Old Main Ice House - Free
• 7pm Texas T and the Shine Runners @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke/DJ @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 7:30pm Logun Timberlake @ River Rose Tavern - Free
• 8pm The Oak Ridge Boys @ Brauntex Theater - $62+
• 8pm Scott H. Biram @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $10
• 8pm Mustard @ Downtowner Bar & Kitchen - Free
• 8pm Texas Star 2020 Karaoke Contest @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 8:30pm Purpleroom @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 8:30pm Landon Bullard & The Mostly Sober @ Happy Cow - Free
• 8:30pm Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Zach Nytomt Band @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Soul Sessions featuring Robert Carter @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Courtney Santana & The Vibes @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 9pm The Bohemian Groove @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 9pm Fast Movin' Trio @ Marshall's Tavern Kingsbury - Free
• 9pm The Chris Cuevas Project @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 9pm Seth Shaw Quartet @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 9pm David Silva Band @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free

Sat January 18
• 9:30am Ethan Hanson @ New Braunfels Farmers Market - Free
• 1pm Jerrells @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 1pm Casper Rawls Band @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 2pm Friday in the Vineyard w/ Tony Taylor @ Dry Comal Creek Vineyards and Winery - Free
• 2pm The Chris Cuevas Project @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 4pm Nate Guthrie @ Hops & Grain San Marcos - Free
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 6pm Chris Taylor @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 6pm Gus Samuelson @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 6pm Richie Allbirght @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 6pm Chuck Shaw @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free
• 6:30pm Colton's Kin "The Voice" Audition Send-off @ Chick's Prime Meat Market - Free
• 6:30pm Michael Whitesides @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 6:45pm Steve and Don @ Water2Wine - Free
• 7pm Jon Ari @ CocktAles - Free
• 7pm Marcus Morales @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Stray Dawg & the Wolves @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Hill Country Revival @ Old Main Ice House - Free
• 7pm Kinky Wires @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 7:30pm Soul Ethos @ Pale Horse Drinkery & Sky Bar - Free
• 8pm Mario Flores and the Soda Creek Band @ Anhalt Hall - $15
• 8pm Winter 2020 Five-Man Jam w/ Rio Tripiano, Bo Brumble, Garrett Mann, Haley Cole and Grace Spaulding @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 8pm Drew Moreland and The Neon Hustle @ Schultz Saloon - Free
• 8pm Brett Cline @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 8pm Winter Bash w/ Cadillac Drive + I35 + MaxBand + 3 Man Front @ Watering Hole Saloon - $5
• 8:30pm The Tonkers @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 8:30pm Jason Boland & The Stragglers + Leftover Salmon @ Gruene Hall - $35
• 8:30pm Silvercloud @ Happy Cow - Free
• 8:30pm Gino Grotcho Band @ Marshall's Tavern Kingsbury - Free
• 8:30pm Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Andrae Blissett & Friends @ River Rose Tavern - Free
• 9pm Bill Ayers Band @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 9pm Rosie Flores @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - $10
• 9pm Jean Pierre & The Zydeco Angels @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 9pm Dispose All @ The Growling San Marcos - Free
• 9pm Anthony Wright Band @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free
• 9pm Paul Handleman Band @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 9:30pm Dirty White Horse @ Pour Haus - Free
• 9:30pm Slim Bawb & The Fabulous Stumpgrinders @ Tavern in the Gruene - Free

Sun January 19
• 10:30am Ryan Waguespack @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 12pm Tish Hinojosa and Friends @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 12pm Beaumont's Gospel Supper @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 1pm Big John Mills @ Black's BBQ NB - Free
• 1pm Gus Samuelson @ Black's BBQ SM - Free
• 1pm Conjuntos Los Pinkys @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 1pm Stella @ Dry Comal Creek Vineyards and Winery - Free
• 1pm Duke Ryan @ Industry San Marcos - Free
• 1pm Duke Ryan @ Industry San Marcos - Free
• 2pm David McD and the Bluegrass Special @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 2pm Daniel Thomas Phipps @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 3pm School of Rock - Waves Band @ Billy's Ice - Free
• 3pm Kathy Bauer hosts Chicken Sh*t Bingo @ Bracken Store and Ice House - Free
• 3pm Open Mic hosted by Zach Talbert @ Chick's Prime Meat Market - Free
• 3pm John Cavender @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 3pm Sunday Music Matinee featuring Shawn Hart @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 3pm Geoff Hill & Tony Taylor @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 4:30pm Antsy McClaine and The Trailer Park Troubadours @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 6pm Kin Faux @ Zuehl Tavern - Free
• 7pm Lucas Taylor's Sunday Evening Songfest @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Garrett Mann & Bo Brumble @ Pour Haus - Free

Mon January 20
• 10:30am MLK Celebration w/ Soul Sessions featuring Ange K @ New Braunfels Convention Center - Free
• 6pm Bret Graham @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 6pm Open Mic Night @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Song Circle with Brent Losak @ Hops & Grain San Marcos - Free
• 8pm Open Mic w/ Kayla Jane @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 8pm Karaoke @ The Growling San Marcos - Free
• 8:30pm Bobby & Paul @ Pour Haus - Free

Tue January 21
• 6pm Doster and Elskes @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 6pm Tune-Up Tuesday Open Mic @ Hops & Grain San Marcos - Free
• 7pm BarrelHouse Tuesday featuring Earl Poole Ball @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 7:30pm Comal Country Music Show @ Knights of Columbus Council #4183 - $5
• 8pm Aaron Stephens @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 8pm Tuesday Night Jam Session hosted by Tracy Weinberg @ Crystal River Inn - Free
• 8pm Biweekly Open Mic @ The Growling San Marcos - Free
• 8pm Open Mic Night @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free
• 8:30pm Open Mic @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Singer Songwriter Night hosted by Jay Bleu @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free

Wed January 22
• 12pm Lunchtime Live with Steven Vee @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 3pm The Littlest Big Band @ Tye Preston Memorial Library - Free
• 5:30pm Monte Good @ Old River City Cafe - Free
• 6pm Adam Johnson Band @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 6pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 6:30pm Walther Wednesdays @ Freiheit Country Store - Free
• 6:30pm Christopher Arispe @ Las Fontanas Mexican Kitchen - Free
• 7pm Nate Guthrie @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 7pm Lamplighter Songwriters Night hosted by David Lee @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 7pm Damon Curtis w/ special guest Keith Hickle @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 8pm Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - Free
• 8pm Karaoke @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free
• 8pm Open Mic Night with Billy Roy from The Mismatch @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Andrae Blissett @ Pour Haus - Free

Thu January 23
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5:30pm Happy Hour w/ Devin Baize @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Bill Small Band @ Gruene Hall - Free
• 6pm Lena Elizabeth @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 6pm Logun Timberlake @ Rudy's BBQ - NB - Free
• 6pm Seth Brand @ Seguin Power Plant - Free
• 7pm Open Mic Night @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 7pm Squeezebox and Mollie B @ Krause's Cafe - $12
• 7pm Josh Abbott and William Clark Green @ The Marc - $20
• 7pm Karaoke w/ Robert Alvarez @ VFW Post 8573 in Sattler - Free
• 7pm Taylor Long & Duke Sebesta @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 7:30pm Turn Up Jam @ Devil's Backbone Tavern - Free
• 8pm All Request Piano Bar with Danny & Taxi @ Downtown Social - $20
• 8pm Dallas Moore @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 8pm Karaoke @ Shade Tree Saloon - Free
• 8pm Brett Cline @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 8pm Aaron Kantor @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 8:30pm Tejano Thursday's w/ DJ X-Ray @ Jack's Roadhouse - Free
• 8:30pm Live Band Karaoke @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm Robert Demel Band @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Phoenix Karaoke @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free

Fri January 24
• 5pm Little Jewford @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 5pm Happy Hour w/ Junior Nash @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free
• 6pm Live Music - TBA @ 3009 Restaurant & Bar - Free
• 6pm Karaoke @ Black Whale Pub - Free
• 6pm Bill Middleton Band @ Goofy's Bar and Grill - Free
• 6pm Brian Wier @ The Lodge and Tavern at Cypress Falls - Free
• 6:30pm JJ Garrett Band @ Adobe Verde - Free
• 6:30pm Fallon Franklin @ Guadalupe Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Chris Lancaster @ Faust Brewing Company - Free
• 7pm Live Music - TBA @ Gruene Grove - Free
• 7pm Zack Walther Band @ Krause's Cafe - Free
• 7pm Wimberley Way @ Middleton Brewing - Free
• 7pm Ryan Ross @ Old Main Ice House - Free
• 7pm Cibolo Rush @ Schultz Saloon - Free
• 7pm Cody Jinks w/ Alex Williams @ The Marc - SOLD OUT
• 7pm Ryan Snipes and Friends @ Villa at Gruene / Double Barrel Lounge - Free
• 7:30pm Karaoke/DJ @ Dam Red Barn - Free
• 7:30pm Chilton Vance @ River Rose Tavern - Free
• 8pm Kolby Cooper w/ Chris Colston opening @ Cheatham Street Warehouse - $12
• 8pm Patty Griffin w/ Carrie Rodriguez opening @ Gruene Hall - SOLD OUT
• 8pm TrumpCard + Hellfury + Bondbreaker + Otto Erotic And The Asphyxiations @ Ragnar's On The Compound - $5
• 8pm Texas Star 2020 Karaoke Contest @ River Road Ice House - Free
• 8:30pm Highway Hypnosis @ Happy Cow - Free
• 8:30pm Sing Along Piano Bar Show @ Moonshine & Ale - Free
• 8:30pm 3 Man Front @ Pour Haus - Free
• 8:30pm Monte Good & The Honky Tonk Heroes @ Watering Hole Saloon - Free
• 9pm Roy Heinrich @ Riley's Tavern - Free
• 9pm The Dirty River Dixie Band @ Sidecar at Prince Solms Inn - Free
• 9pm Natalie Rose Band @ The Phoenix Saloon - Free